Learn more about Our Team

Dedicated to becoming the premier sporting organization in Trinidad and Tobago.

The Board

The Executive

Mr. Azim Bassarath
Mr. Azim Bassarath
President
Dr. Allen Sammy
Dr. Allen Sammy
1st Vice-President
Mr. Lalman Kowlessar
Mr. Lalman Kowlessar
2nd Vice-President
Mr. Patrick Rampersad
Mr. Patrick Rampersad
3rd Vice-President
Mr. Arjoon Ramlal
Mr. Arjoon Ramlal
General Secretary
Mr. Sukesh Maniam
Mr. Sukesh Maniam
Treasurer
Mr. Baldath Mahabir
Mr. Baldath Mahabir
Executive Member
Mrs. Ann Browne-John
Mrs. Ann Browne-John
Executive Member
Mr. Kerwin John
Mr. Kerwin John
Executive Member
Mr. Tarandath Sammy
Mr. Tarandath Sammy
Executive Member
Mr. Manohar Ramsaran
Mr. Manohar Ramsaran
Executive Member

Elected Members

Officers

Mr. Azim Bassarath
Mr. Azim Bassarath
Dr. Allen Sammy
Dr. Allen Sammy
Mr. Lalman Kowlessar
Mr. Lalman Kowlessar
Mr. Patrick Rampersad
Mr. Patrick Rampersad
Mr. Arjoon Ramlal
Mr. Arjoon Ramlal
Mr. Sukesh Maniam
Mr. Sukesh Maniam

National League

Mr. Anil Kamal
Mr. Anil Kamal
Mr. Dinanath Ramnarine
Mr. Dinanath Ramnarine
Mr. Daren Ganga
Mr. Daren Ganga
Mr. Andre Lawrence
Mr. Andre Lawrence
Mr. Clint Pamphille
Mr. Clint Pamphille
Mr. Giles Antoine
Mr. Giles Antoine

Nominated Members

Mr. Rafi Ali
Mr. Rafi Ali
Mr. Joseph Sam Phillip
Mr. Joseph Sam Phillip
Mrs. Monica Sobers Hylton
Mrs. Monica Sobers Hylton
Mr. Zaheer Ali
Mr. Zaheer Ali
Mr. Baldath Mahabir
Mr. Baldath Mahabir
Mr. Manohar Ramsaran
Mr. Manohar Ramsaran

Zonal Representatives

North

Brigadier Carl Alfonso
Brigadier Carl Alfonso
Chairman
Mr. Winston Sobers
Mr. Winston Sobers
Secretary
Mr. Mahabir Ragoonanan
Mr. Mahabir Ragoonanan
Treasurer

North East

Mr. Arjoon Ramlal
Mr. Arjoon Ramlal
Chairman
Mr. Bhagwandass Ramlogan
Mr. Bhagwandass Ramlogan
Vice-Chairman
Mr. Mitra Ragoonanan
Mr. Mitra Ragoonanan
Treasurer

East

Mr. Tarandath Sammy
Mr. Tarandath Sammy
Chairman
Mr. Kameel Hamza
Mr. Kameel Hamza
Vice-Chairman
Mr. Aslim Mandol
Mr. Aslim Mandol
Treasurer

South East

Mr. Kelvin Mohammed
Mr. Kelvin Mohammed
Chairman
Mr. Samlal Sookoo
Mr. Samlal Sookoo
Vice-Chairman
Mr. Ian Lalla
Mr. Ian Lalla
Secretary

South West

Mr. Ramesh Dharamdeo
Mr. Ramesh Dharamdeo
Chairman
Mr. Kyle Phillip
Mr. Kyle Phillip
Secretary
Mr. Ash Sinanan
Mr. Ash Sinanan
Treasurer

South

Mr. Chaitram Ramjitsingh
Mr. Chaitram Ramjitsingh
Chairman
Mr. Elvis Ramdeo
Mr. Elvis Ramdeo
Secretary
Mr. Stephen Ramkissoon
Mr. Stephen Ramkissoon
Treasurer

Central

Mr. Manohar Ramsaran
Mr. Manohar Ramsaran
Interim Chairman
Mr. Richard Ramkissoon
Mr. Richard Ramkissoon
Interim Secretary

Affiliate Members

TT Cricket Umpires & Scorers

Mr. Parasram Singh
Mr. Parasram Singh
President
Mr. John Lewis
Mr. John Lewis
Secretary

Sec. Schools Cricket League

Mr. Surujdath Mahabir
Mr. Surujdath Mahabir
President
Mr. Nigel Maraj
Mr. Nigel Maraj
1st Vice-President

Primary Schools Cricket League

Mr. Brent Francis
Mr. Brent Francis
President
Ms. Rhonda Jones
Ms. Rhonda Jones
Secretary

TT Womens' Cricket Association

Mrs. Jocelyn Francois-Opadeyi
Mrs. Jocelyn Francois-Opadeyi
Mrs. Ann Browne-John
Mrs. Ann Browne-John

Tobago Cricket Association

Mr. Kerwin John
Mr. Kerwin John
President
Zonal Councils

North

Brigadier Carl Alfonso
Brigadier Carl Alfonso
Chairman
Mr. Rommel Ramiah
Mr. Rommel Ramiah
Vice-Chairman
Mr. Winston Sobers
Mr. Winston Sobers
Secretary
Mr. Mahabir Ragoonanan
Mr. Mahabir Ragoonanan
Treasurer

North East

Mr. Kelvin Kanhai
Mr. Kelvin Kanhai
Assistant Secretary
Mr. Bhagwandass Ramlogan
Mr. Bhagwandass Ramlogan
Vice-Chairman
Mr. Balraj Kistow
Mr. Balraj Kistow
Secretary
Mr. Mitra Ragoonanan
Mr. Mitra Ragoonanan
Treasurer

East

Mr. Tarandath Sammy
Mr. Tarandath Sammy
Chairman
Mr. Kameel Hamza
Mr. Kameel Hamza
Vice-Chairman
Mr. Sukesh Maniam
Mr. Sukesh Maniam
Secretary
Mr. Aslim Mandol
Mr. Aslim Mandol
Treasurer

South East

Mr. Kelvin Mohammed
Mr. Kelvin Mohammed
Chairman
Mr. Samlal Sookoo
Mr. Samlal Sookoo
Vice-Chairman
Mr. Ian Lalla
Mr. Ian Lalla
Secretary
Mr. Rydell Ramsaran
Mr. Rydell Ramsaran
Treasurer

South West

Mr. Ramesh Dharamdeo
Mr. Ramesh Dharamdeo
Chairman
Mr. Kyle Phillip
Mr. Kyle Phillip
Secretary
Mr. Ash Sinanan
Mr. Ash Sinanan
Treasurer

South

Mr. Chaitram Ramjitsingh
Mr. Chaitram Ramjitsingh
Chairman
Mr. Elvis Ramdeo
Mr. Elvis Ramdeo
Secretary
Mr. Stephen Ramkissoon
Mr. Stephen Ramkissoon
Treasurer

Central

Mr. Manohar Ramsaran
Mr. Manohar Ramsaran
Interim Chairman
Mr. Richard Ramkissoon
Mr. Richard Ramkissoon
Interim Secretary